or
Artist Inquiry Form

Froth

News & Press

Ground Control Touring - Best of 2019 List
The 405 | A conversation with Froth: “We don’t hold many things sacred in this band.”
Brooklyn Vegan | Froth announce new LP, touring with Black Marble and Versing
The Line of Best Fit | Froth Announce New Album with Hazy Lead Single Laurel
Froth Joins the Ground Control Touring Artist Roster
The Guardian | Froth: Outside (Briefly) review – shoegaze revivalists make fuzz with precision

Upcoming Events

02/27/2020

San Francisco, CA / The Fillmore
with Duster, Kamikaze Palm Tree

02/28/2020

Santa Cruz, CA / The Catalyst Atrium
with Duster, Kamikaze Palm Tree

03/01/2020

Los Angeles, CA / The Regent Theater
with Duster, Kamikaze Palm Tree

Promoter Tools

Images

To download, click on image. New window will open where you save the image to your desktop.

Froth  jeff fribourg 62450015
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450011
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450003
Froth  jeff fribourg 62460009
Froth  jeff fribourg 62460022
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450024-2
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450024

Agent

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Record Label

Publicity

Audio

"Contact" from  Outside (briefly)
"Shut The Windows" from  Outside (briefly)

Video

Contact
"Contact"
Shut The Windows
"Shut The Windows"
Nothing Baby
"Nothing Baby"
Laurel
"Laurel"