or
Artist Inquiry Form

Froth

News & Press

The 405 | A conversation with Froth: “We don’t hold many things sacred in this band.”
Brooklyn Vegan | Froth announce new LP, touring with Black Marble and Versing
The Line of Best Fit | Froth Announce New Album with Hazy Lead Single Laurel
Froth Joins the Ground Control Touring Artist Roster
The Guardian | Froth: Outside (Briefly) review – shoegaze revivalists make fuzz with precision

Upcoming Events

06/25/2019

Houston, TX / The Satellite
with Versing

06/26/2019

Memphis, TN / Hi-Tone Café
with Versing, Rosey

06/28/2019

Madison , WI / The Terrace at University of Wisconsin
with Versing

06/29/2019

06/29/2019

Chicago, IL / Sleeping Village
with Speedy Ortiz

Promoter Tools

Images

To download, click on image. New window will open where you save the image to your desktop.

Froth  jeff fribourg 62450015
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450011
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450003
Froth  jeff fribourg 62460009
Froth  jeff fribourg 62460022
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450024-2
Froth  jeff fribourg 62450024

Agent

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Record Label

Publicity

Audio

"Contact" from  Outside (briefly)
"Shut The Windows" from  Outside (briefly)

Video

Contact
"Contact"
Shut The Windows
"Shut The Windows"
Nothing Baby
"Nothing Baby"
Laurel
"Laurel"